Is Greek Feta and Oregano Dressing, Calorie Wise Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- romano cheese
- calcium disodium edta
- xanthan gum
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, WHITE VINEGAR, WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, FETA AND ROMANO CHEESE (CONTAINS MILK), GARLIC, CUCUMBER JUICE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONIONS, SPICES AND HERBS, OREGANO, XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER), POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS QUALITY), PHOSPHORIC ACID (ENHANCES TARTNESS), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (MAINTAINS FLAVOUR).
Check Greek Feta and Oregano Dressing, Calorie Wise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Feta and Oregano Dressing, Calorie Wise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Raspberry Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Greek Feta and Oregano Dressing, Calorie Wise is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


