Is Greek Feta and Oregano Dressing, Calorie Wise Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, WHITE VINEGAR, WINE VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, FETA AND ROMANO CHEESE (CONTAINS MILK), GARLIC, CUCUMBER JUICE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONIONS, SPICES AND HERBS, OREGANO, XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER), POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS QUALITY), PHOSPHORIC ACID (ENHANCES TARTNESS), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (MAINTAINS FLAVOUR).
Check Greek Feta and Oregano Dressing, Calorie Wise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Feta and Oregano Dressing, Calorie Wise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Raspberry Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Greek Feta and Oregano Dressing, Calorie Wise is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


