Is GREEK FETA VINAIGRETTE, GREEK FETA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- feta cheese
part skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Pepperoncini Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Feta Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Mustard Seed, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate Added As, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check GREEK FETA VINAIGRETTE, GREEK FETA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK FETA VINAIGRETTE, GREEK FETA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
GREEK FETA VINAIGRETTE, GREEK FETA is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


