Is Greek Frozen Yogourt Blueberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Blueberry Blend (Blueberries, Blueberry Puree, Water, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Carrageenan, Active Bacterial Culture
Check Greek Frozen Yogourt Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Frozen Yogourt Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
Greek Frozen Yogourt Blueberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


