Is Greek Frozen Yogourt Honey Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Honey Blend (Water, Honey, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Carrageenan, Active Bacterial Culture
Check Greek Frozen Yogourt Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Frozen Yogourt Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Greek Frozen Yogourt Honey is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


