Is GREEK FROZEN YOGURT BARS, BLACK CHERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- skim milk
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CHERRY FLAVOR (CHERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, CONCENTRATED CHERRY JUICE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, MALIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, CULTURED BASE (SKIM MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), NONFAT DRY MILK, CREAM, STABILIZER (CAROB BEAN GUM, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL RED COLOR (BEET JUICE AND TURMERIC), ACETIC ACID, PROBIOTIC YOGURT CULTURES (STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS CASEI, LACTOBACILLUS RHAMNOSUS, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKII).
Check GREEK FROZEN YOGURT BARS, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK FROZEN YOGURT BARS, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
About this product
Yogurt · Bar, Frozen


