Is GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, COFFEE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • natural flavor

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CREAM, CULTURED DAIRY SOLIDS (WHEY PROTEIN, MILK PROTEIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRY CULTURED YOGURT, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), COFFEE EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES: LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, AND LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS.

Check GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, COFFEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetBitter
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast