Is GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, STRAWBERRY SWIRL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY SWIRL (STRAWBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, WATER, PECTIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, ETHYL ALCOHOL, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYDEXTROSE, DEXTROSE, EGG YOLKS, CREAM, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF CAROB BEAN GUM, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, CULTURES.
Check GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, STRAWBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, STRAWBERRY SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


