Is GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CREAM, STRAWBERRY SLICES, STRAWBERRY PUREE, CULTURED DAIRY SOLIDS (WHEY PROTEIN, MILK PROTEIN, NON FAT DRY MILK, DRY CULTURED YOGURT, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, DEXTROSE. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES: LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, AND LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS
Check GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


