Is Greek Gyro Tofu Creations (Frozen) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Tofu (Water, Certified Organic Soybeans, Naturally-derived Magnesium Chloride), Water, Pure Lemon Juice, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Fresh Garlic, Vinegar, Salt, Oregano, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Black Pepper, Paprika, Contains Soy, This Product Is Made In A Fully Vegan And Gluten-free Facility That Processes Other Products Containing Tree Nuts And Sesame
Check Greek Gyro Tofu Creations (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Gyro Tofu Creations (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Greek Gyro Tofu Creations (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


