Is Greek Halvah, Chocolate Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tahini (Sesame Paste), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Cocoa Powder 2%, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils 3%, Flavouring: Vanillin

Check Greek Halvah, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greek Halvah, Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetEarthy
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go