Is Greek Halvah, Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tahini (Sesame Paste), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Cocoa Powder 2%, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils 3%, Flavouring: Vanillin
Check Greek Halvah, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Halvah, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Greek Halvah, Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
Fortinos
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetEarthy
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


