Is GREEK INSPIRED WITH FETA IN A TANGY VINAIGRETTE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGGIES & RED RICE, TANGY VINAIGRETTE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • feta cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, tangy flavor with contrasting textures—crumbly, creamy elements, tender chewy pieces, and occasional crispness—provides a balanced mouthfeel. Often served as a ready side, bowl topper, sandwich addition, or quick lunch component; commonly used for meal prep, reheating, and grab-and-go meals, stored in single-serve containers for easy transport and portion control.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Long Grain Red Rice, Organic Broccoli, Organic Fire Roasted Sweet Potatoes, Organic Garbanzo Beans, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Kale, Organic Sautéed Onions (Organic Onions, Organic Sunflower Oil), Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Red Wine Vinegar, Organic Garlic, Organic Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Spices.

Check GREEK INSPIRED WITH FETA IN A TANGY VINAIGRETTE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGGIES & RED RICE, TANGY VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GREEK INSPIRED WITH FETA IN A TANGY VINAIGRETTE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGGIES & RED RICE, TANGY VINAIGRETTE is available at 3 retailers

TargetVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Grain · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish