Is GREEK ISLAND FAVA Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FAVA BEANS PUREE (WATER, FAVA BEANS), ONIONS, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SALT, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, NATURAL EXTRACTS OF VEGETABLES AND SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH.
Check GREEK ISLAND FAVA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK ISLAND FAVA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


