Is GREEK ISLANDS MEDLEY OLIVES, FETA, & ROASTED PEPPERS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • goat's milk
  • organic feta cheese

goat's milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PITTED GREEN AND KALAMATA OLIVES, WATER, ORGANIC FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S AND GOAT'S MILK, SEA SALT, CULTURE, MICROBIAL RENNET), ORGANIC ROASTED RED PEPPERS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CAPERS, ORGANIC RED WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC SPICES (BASIL, BAYLEAF, OREGANO, ROSEMARY, THYME), CITRIC ACID.

Check GREEK ISLANDS MEDLEY OLIVES, FETA, & ROASTED PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyTangyAcidic
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingSide Dish