Is GREEK ISLANDS MEDLEY OLIVES, FETA, & ROASTED PEPPERS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC PITTED GREEN AND KALAMATA OLIVES, WATER, ORGANIC FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S AND GOAT'S MILK, SEA SALT, CULTURE, MICROBIAL RENNET), ORGANIC ROASTED RED PEPPERS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CAPERS, ORGANIC RED WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC SPICES (BASIL, BAYLEAF, OREGANO, ROSEMARY, THYME), CITRIC ACID.
Check GREEK ISLANDS MEDLEY OLIVES, FETA, & ROASTED PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK ISLANDS MEDLEY OLIVES, FETA, & ROASTED PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
Trader Joe's Roasted Potatoes With Peppers And Onions
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
About this product
Snack · Piece


