Is Greek Lemon Chicken Bone Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine hydrolyzed collagen
- natural flavors
- chicken bone broth
- protein bone broth blend
bovine hydrolyzed collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
protein bone broth blend (chicken bone broth, bovine hydrolyzed collagen), coconut oil powder, natural flavors, guar gum, potassium chloride, onion powder, citric acid, sea salt, silica, beta carotene (color), organic vegetable blend (carrot, green bell pepper, red bell pepper), black pepper, garlic powder, Reishi mushroom
Check Greek Lemon Chicken Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Lemon Chicken Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


