Is Greek Lemon Chicken Bone Broth Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil powder

coconut oil powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

protein bone broth blend (chicken bone broth, bovine hydrolyzed collagen), coconut oil powder, natural flavors, guar gum, potassium chloride, onion powder, citric acid, sea salt, silica, beta carotene (color), organic vegetable blend (carrot, green bell pepper, red bell pepper), black pepper, garlic powder, Reishi mushroom

Check Greek Lemon Chicken Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiEarthy
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingSoupCookingMeal Prep