No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is GREEK LIFESTYLE FLATBREAD, GREEK LIFESTYLE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Soft, pliable flatbread with mild savory notes and a slightly yeasty aroma; texture is tender with a light chew and occasional crisped edges. Commonly used for wraps, sandwiches, quick pizzas, or as a dipping bread. Customer feedback often notes consistent size, good reheating performance, and occasional variability in toasting results.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED ENRICHED FLOUR [NIACIN (B-COMPLEX VITAMIN), THIAMINE (B1 VITAMIN), REDUCED IRON, RIBOFLAVIN (B2 VITAMIN), FOLIC ACID], WHEAT GLUTEN, OAT FIBER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, SALT, SESAME FLOUR AND YEAST. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: ACACIA GUM, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM SULFATE, DEXTROSE, FUMARIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), SUCRALOSE, VEGETABLE L-CYSTEINE, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, AND WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR.

Check GREEK LIFESTYLE FLATBREAD, GREEK LIFESTYLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GREEK LIFESTYLE FLATBREAD, GREEK LIFESTYLE is available at 3 retailers

The Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishMeal PrepSnacking
Wheat Free? GREEK LIFESTYLE FLATBREAD, GREEK LIFESTYLE | Spoonful