Is GREEK LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT BARS Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- 1% of egg yolks
1% of egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, MILK, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, CULTURES.
Check GREEK LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


