Is GREEK LOW-FAT YOGURT, COCONUT CREAM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- shreded coconut
- coconut cream
shreded coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED LOW-FAT MILK, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES INCLUDING PROBIOTICS. FRUIT PREPARATION: SUGAR, COCONUT CREAM, SHREDED COCONUT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, VANILLA BEAN, PECTIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check GREEK LOW-FAT YOGURT, COCONUT CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK LOW-FAT YOGURT, COCONUT CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


