Is Greek Mango Blended Low Fat Yogurt - 5.3oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Cream, Mangos, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit Juice Concentrate (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Annatto (For Color)
Check Greek Mango Blended Low Fat Yogurt - 5.3oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Mango Blended Low Fat Yogurt - 5.3oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Greek Mango Blended Low Fat Yogurt - 5.3oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


