Is GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, POMEGRANATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- cultured ultrafiltered nonfat milk
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED ULTRAFILTERED NONFAT MILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, BLACK CARROT JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, REBAUDIOSIDE-A*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, AND ACTIVE CULTURES WITH L. ACIDOPHILUS, B. BIFIDUM.
Check GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


