Is GREEK NONFAT YOGURT WITH DOVE DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • food starch - modified

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEK NONFAT YOGURT: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN D3, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI. DOVE DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES: SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS).

Check GREEK NONFAT YOGURT WITH DOVE DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go