Is GREEK NONFAT YOGURT WITH M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- less than 2% - cornstarch, corn syrup, coloring
- coloring
- food starch-modifed
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK NONFAT YOGURT: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFED, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN D3. ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI. M&M'S MINIS CANDIES: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% - CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, COLORING (INCLUDES YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, BLUE 2), DEXTRIN.
Check GREEK NONFAT YOGURT WITH M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK NONFAT YOGURT WITH M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


