Is Greek Pasta Salad Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (Wheat), Canola Oil, Feta Cheese (Milk), Tomato, Green Pepper, Filtered Water, Onion, White Wine Vinegar (Sulphites), White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Spices, Citric Acid
Check Greek Pasta Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Pasta Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Greek Pasta Salad is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


