Is Greek Pasta w/ Rotisserie Chicken Dressing Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- chicken breast meat
- feta cheese
- rotisserie chicken
- egg whites
- xanthan gum
- enzymes
- lactic acid
- dextrose
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED ENRICHED MACARONI (WATER, SEMOLINA (WHEAT), EGG WHITES, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ROTISSERIE CHICKEN (COOKED) [CHICKEN BREAST MEAT, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTATO DEXTRIN, CARRAGEENAN, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES], GRAPE TOMATOES, WATER, KALAMATA OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL), SOYBEAN OIL, ARTICHOKE HEARTS (WITH WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), RED ONION, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Greek Pasta w/ Rotisserie Chicken Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Pasta w/ Rotisserie Chicken Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Packaged


