Is Greek Pitted Kalamata Olives - 6.5oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Briny, tangy and slightly fruity, these pitted olives offer a meaty, firm texture suited to salads, tapenades, pizzas, antipasti and snacking. Reviewers frequently cite consistent size and convenience, praising value while noting a milder, less pronounced flavor than artisanal varieties and occasional variability in brine intensity and packaging issues reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kalamata Olives, Water, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Grape Juice Concentrate.

Check Greek Pitted Kalamata Olives - 6.5oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greek Pitted Kalamata Olives - 6.5oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing