Is Greek Premium Yoghurt Mango Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk
- milk solids
- yoghurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt (89%) [whole Milk, Milk Solids, Sucrose, Live Probiotic Cultures - Lactobacillus, Acidophilus & Bifidus] Mango Puree (11%) [mango Puree, Citric Acid, Ascorbicacid]. Contains Milk . May Contain Nut Traces Free From Preservatives, Gluten, Colours, Gelatine, Thickeners & Cream.
Check Greek Premium Yoghurt Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Premium Yoghurt Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


