Is Greek Recipe Strained Yoghurt with Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strained yoghurt [pasteurised skimmed milk, cream (milk), cultures], strawberry puree (8%), sugar, water, maize starch, black carrot juice concentrate, natural flavourings
Check Greek Recipe Strained Yoghurt with Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Recipe Strained Yoghurt with Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch, Spreadable


