Is GREEK SALAD WITH DRESSING PACKET Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- feta cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, FAT FREE ROASTED BELL PEPPER DRESSING (WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, SALT, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, FD & C YELLOW #5, FD & C RED #40), CUCUMBER, TOMATOES, RED ONION, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), KALAMATA OLIVES (KALAMATA OLIVES, WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR, SEA SALT, GRAPE MUST)
Check GREEK SALAD WITH DRESSING PACKET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK SALAD WITH DRESSING PACKET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


