Is GREEK SALAD WITH DRESSING PACKET Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch modified sugar
food starch modified sugar
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, FAT FREE ROASTED BELL PEPPER DRESSING (WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, SALT, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, FD & C YELLOW #5, FD & C RED #40), CUCUMBER, TOMATOES, RED ONION, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), KALAMATA OLIVES (KALAMATA OLIVES, WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR, SEA SALT, GRAPE MUST)
Check GREEK SALAD WITH DRESSING PACKET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK SALAD WITH DRESSING PACKET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


