Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Greek Santorini Salad Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Romaine Lettuce, Feta Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose Powder Added To Prevent Caking), Cucumbers, Grape Tomatoes, Greek Dressing (Canola Oil, Water, Tahini, Apple Cider Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Citric Acid), Sesame Seeds, Parsley, Chives, Xanthan Gum), Pitted Kalamata Olives (Kalamata Olives, Water, Sea Salt, Wine Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, May Contain Pits), Scallions, Red Onion

Check Greek Santorini Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greek Santorini Salad is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Greek Santorini Salad | Spoonful