Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Greek Santorini Side Salad Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Romaine Lettuce, Greek Dressing (Canola Oil, Water, Tahini, Apple Cider Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Citric Acid), Sesame Seeds, Parsley, Chives, Xanthan Gum), Cucumber, Grape Tomatoes, Pitted Kalamata Olives (Kalamata Olives, Water, Sea Salt, Wine Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, May Contain Pits), Feta Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking), Red Onion, Scallions

Check Greek Santorini Side Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greek Santorini Side Salad is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSalad
Pescatarian? Greek Santorini Side Salad | Spoonful