Is Tims Dairy Caffè Latte Greek Family Yogurt 450g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- lactic acid
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Greek Style Yogurt (Milk), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dark Brown Sugar, Cornflour, Cold Brew Coffee (0.6%), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Milk), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Natural Flavouring
Check Tims Dairy Caffè Latte Greek Family Yogurt 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tims Dairy Caffè Latte Greek Family Yogurt 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


