Is ASDA Summer by Greek Style Chicken on a Tortilla Wrap Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised whole egg
- pasteurised egg yolk
pasteurised whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate,, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Cooked Chicken Breast (20%) [Chicken Breast (98%), Rice Starch, Salt, Water], Water, Garlic and Yogurt Dressing (9%) [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Cornflour, Roast Garlic Purée, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Black Pepper, Salt, Garlic Purée, Parsley], Cucumber (7%), Onions (5%), Tomatoes (5%), Spinach, Yogurt and Mint Mayonnaise (3%) [Rapeseed Oil, Yogurt (Milk), Water, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Mint, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice], Vegetable Oils [Palm, Rapeseed], Sugar, Raising Agents (E500, E450), Cornflour, Acidity Regulator (E296), Salt, Wheat Starch
Check ASDA Summer by Greek Style Chicken on a Tortilla Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Summer by Greek Style Chicken on a Tortilla Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Roll


