Is ASDA Summer by Greek Style Chicken on a Tortilla Wrap Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt
- yogurt powder
- yogurt dressing
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate,, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Cooked Chicken Breast (20%) [Chicken Breast (98%), Rice Starch, Salt, Water], Water, Garlic and Yogurt Dressing (9%) [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Cornflour, Roast Garlic Purée, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Black Pepper, Salt, Garlic Purée, Parsley], Cucumber (7%), Onions (5%), Tomatoes (5%), Spinach, Yogurt and Mint Mayonnaise (3%) [Rapeseed Oil, Yogurt (Milk), Water, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Mint, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice], Vegetable Oils [Palm, Rapeseed], Sugar, Raising Agents (E500, E450), Cornflour, Acidity Regulator (E296), Salt, Wheat Starch
Check ASDA Summer by Greek Style Chicken on a Tortilla Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Summer by Greek Style Chicken on a Tortilla Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Roll


