Is GREEK STYLE NONFAT YOGURT, KEY LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED SKIM MILK AND ULTRAFILTERED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FRUCTOSE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, STEVIA REBAUDIANA LEAF EXTRACT (SWEETENER), FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), TURMERIC, CITRIC ACID, GELATIN, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL PRESERVATIVE), WATER, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check GREEK STYLE NONFAT YOGURT, KEY LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK STYLE NONFAT YOGURT, KEY LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


