Is GREEK STYLE NONFAT YOGURT, KEY LIME Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- ultrafiltered skim milk
- cultured skim milk
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED SKIM MILK AND ULTRAFILTERED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FRUCTOSE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, STEVIA REBAUDIANA LEAF EXTRACT (SWEETENER), FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), TURMERIC, CITRIC ACID, GELATIN, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL PRESERVATIVE), WATER, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check GREEK STYLE NONFAT YOGURT, KEY LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK STYLE NONFAT YOGURT, KEY LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


