Is Greek style Organic Luxury Yogurt (Blueberry) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cream
  • milk
  • organic whole milk

organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Milk, Organic Cream (Milk), Organic Cane Sugar Organic Blueberries (7%), Natural Blueberry Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Stabiliser (Organic Locust Bean Gum), Cultures (Streptococcus thermophilus, Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus case Lactobacillus bulgaricus). ALLERGY ADVICE For allergens, see ingredients in bold. Suitable for Coeliacs/Gluten Free. .500 ...6g S₂ 19

Check Greek style Organic Luxury Yogurt (Blueberry) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go