Is GREEK STYLE PLAIN UNSWEETENED KEFIR CULTURED WHOLE MILK, GREEK STYLE, PLAIN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- pasteurized whole milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, CREAM, PECTIN, VITAMIN D3, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check GREEK STYLE PLAIN UNSWEETENED KEFIR CULTURED WHOLE MILK, GREEK STYLE, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK STYLE PLAIN UNSWEETENED KEFIR CULTURED WHOLE MILK, GREEK STYLE, PLAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


