Is Farmers Union Greek Style High Protein Yoghurt Strawberry 150g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Solids, Skim Milk, Water, Water, Cream (Milk), Strawberry Puree (3.7%), Thickener (1442), Natural Flavour, Natural Colours (Black Carrot Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate), Salt, Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Live Yogurt Cultures (Milk) (S. Thermophilus, L Bulgaricus).
Check Farmers Union Greek Style High Protein Yoghurt Strawberry 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmers Union Greek Style High Protein Yoghurt Strawberry 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Strawberry Made With Coconutmilk
Ensure Food & Beverage Ensure High Protein Nutrition Shake Strawberry 6-8 fl oz Bottles
The Greek Gods® Strawberry With Honey Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Chobani 20g Protein High Protein Lowfat Greek Yogurt
Cocojune 10g Protein Plain Unsweetened Organic Greek-Style Cultured Coconut
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


