Is Farmers Union No Added Sugar Protein Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry | 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 1442
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK SOLIDS, SKIM MILK, WATER, CREAM (MILK), STRAWBERRY PUREE (3.7%), THICKENER (1442), NATURAL FLAVOUR, NATURAL COLOURS (BLACK CARROT CONCENTRATE, BLACKCURRANT CONCENTRATE), SALT, NATURAL SWEETENER (STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES), LIVE YOGURT CULTURES (MILK) (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS).
Check Farmers Union No Added Sugar Protein Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry | 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmers Union No Added Sugar Protein Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry | 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Chobani 20g Protein Zero Added Sugar Strawberry Kiwi
Chobani 20g Protein Zero Added Sugar Raspberry Lemon
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


