Is GREEK STYLE SALAD WITH VINAIGRETTE DRESSING Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures
  • feta cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMAINE LETTUCE, VINAIGRETTE DRESSING (SOYBEAN OR CANOLA OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE [AS PRESERVATIVES]), CUCUMBERS, TOMATOES, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), RED ONIONS, KALAMATA OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, RED WINE VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL).

Check GREEK STYLE SALAD WITH VINAIGRETTE DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepOn The Go