Is GREEK STYLE SALAD WITH VINAIGRETTE DRESSING Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, VINAIGRETTE DRESSING (SOYBEAN OR CANOLA OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE [AS PRESERVATIVES]), CUCUMBERS, TOMATOES, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), RED ONIONS, KALAMATA OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, RED WINE VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL).
Check GREEK STYLE SALAD WITH VINAIGRETTE DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK STYLE SALAD WITH VINAIGRETTE DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


