Is GREEK STYLE SALAD WITH VINAIGRETTE DRESSING Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- feta cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, VINAIGRETTE DRESSING (SOYBEAN OR CANOLA OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE [AS PRESERVATIVES]), CUCUMBERS, TOMATOES, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), RED ONIONS, KALAMATA OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SALT, RED WINE VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL).
Check GREEK STYLE SALAD WITH VINAIGRETTE DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK STYLE SALAD WITH VINAIGRETTE DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


