Is GREEK STYLE SALAD WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- crumbled feta cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, RED WINE VINEGAR WITH OLIVE OIL VINAIGRETTE (WATER, CANOLA OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM), ROASTED PULLED CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEA SALT, VINEGAR), TOMATOES, CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH [ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING]), KALAMATA OLIVES (KALAMATA OLIVES, WATER, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE).
Check GREEK STYLE SALAD WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK STYLE SALAD WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


