Is GREEK STYLE SNACK MOUSSE, FRENCH SILK CHOCOLATE, FRENCH SILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured skim milk
  • reduced fat milk
  • whey protein concentrate

cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REDUCED FAT MILK, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA POWDER(PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, LACTIC ACID MONOESTERS, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, GELATIN, ENZYMES.

Check GREEK STYLE SNACK MOUSSE, FRENCH SILK CHOCOLATE, FRENCH SILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoftLight
Commonly used for
Snacking