Is GREEK STYLE SNACK MOUSSE, FRENCH SILK CHOCOLATE, FRENCH SILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid monoesters
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT MILK, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA POWDER(PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, LACTIC ACID MONOESTERS, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, GELATIN, ENZYMES.
Check GREEK STYLE SNACK MOUSSE, FRENCH SILK CHOCOLATE, FRENCH SILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREEK STYLE SNACK MOUSSE, FRENCH SILK CHOCOLATE, FRENCH SILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


