Is Greek Style Vanilla Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, MILK SOLIDS, WATER, SUGAR, CREAM (MILK), THICKENER (1442), NATURAL FLAVOUR, PROBIOTIC CULTURES (MILK) (B. lactis (BB-12™)), YOGURT CULTURES (MILK) (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS), VANILLA BEAN SEEDS (0.01%), NATURAL COLOUR (CAROTENE), ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID)
Check Greek Style Vanilla Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Style Vanilla Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


